Divisional Singles

DIVISION ONE

Ben Baldwin beat James Manton in division one final.  Name out of the hat, Richard Wood.  All to play Tony O’Shea.

First Round

Paul Kermode 0 Carl Booker 3
Blake Manton 0 Al Terry 3
Jamie Breeden 0 Graham Gosling 3
Tony Lewis 3 Dean Marsh 2
Richard Wood 2 Brian Pearce 3
Alan Katreiber 0 Paul Martin 3
George Clark 0 Wayne Venes 3
Del Palmer 0 James Manton 3
Tyler Morris 0 John Ross 3
Marc Thorp 0 Ryan Lucas 3
Michelle Galvin 3 Karl Fagg 2
Mark Culley 2 Kyle Manton 3
Kelly Baker – BYE
Billy Bristow – BYE
Paul Turner – BYE
Ben Baldwin – BYE

Second Round

Carl Booker 3 Al Terry 1
Graham Gosling 3 Tony Lewis 1
Brian Pearce 3 Paul Martin 1
Wayne Venes 2 James Manton 3
John Ross 3 Ryan Lucas 1
Michelle Galvin 0 Kyle Manton 3
Kelly Baker 1 Billy Bristow 3
Paul Turner 0 Ben Baldwin 3

Quarter Finals

Carl Booker 2 Graham Gosling 3
Brian Pearce 1 James Manton 3
John Ross 3 Kyle Manton 1
Billy Bristow 0 Ben Baldwin 3

Semi Finals

Graham Gosling 2 James Manton 4
John Ross 2 Ben Baldwin 4

Final

Ben Baldwin 4 James Manton 2

 DIVISION TWO

Louis Pearson wins divison two sinfgles beating Barry Hinton in final.  Name out of hat Luke Kennett.   All to play Tony O’Shea.

First Round

Jack Isaccs 2 Andrew Rixon 1
Doug Isaacs 2 Wayne Anderton 1
Kelvin Pearson 2 Connor Barnes 1
Tom Bowes 2 Ricky Edwards 1
Tim Kemp 0 Dace Gealer 2
Lee Humphrey 2 Tom Wayte 1

Second Round

Doug Isaacs 2 Jack Isaacs 0
Kelvin Pearson 0 Tom Bowes 2
Dave Gealer 2 Lee Humphrey 0

Louis Pearson 2 Jim Clarke 0
Baz Hinton 2 Kev Thorp 0
Teresa Brown 1 Mags Sullivan 2
Luke Kennett 2 Tom Sullivan 0
Michael Barnes 0 Dan Oneil 2

Quarter Finals

Doug Isaacs 2 Tom Bowes 1
Dave Gealer 0 Louis Pearson 2
Baz Hinton 2 Mags Sullivan 0
Luke Kennett 2 Dan Oneil 0

Semi Finals

Doug Isaacs 0 Louis Pearson 3
Baz Hinton 3 Luke Kennett 1

Final

Louis Pearson 3 Baz Hinton 0

DIVISION THREE

Matt Boxall beats Darren Everett to win division three singles.  Name out of the hat Mike O’Callaghan.  All to play Tony O’Shea.

 
First Round

Morgan Scott 1 Darren Everette 2
Ann Young 1 Dave Hamshare 2
Kaz 2 Colin Snelling 1
Sharon Lees 2 Mac Bax 1
Marc Thompson 2 Strider 1
Gill Breed 2 Lyle Bax 1
Jamie Card 0 Mike O’Callaghan 2
Paul James 2 Tony Holman 1
Taff 0 Matt Boxall 2
Skippy 2 Barry Wing 1
Harrison O’Brien 2 Adam Weaterall 1
Cam Westbrook 0 Kai West 2
Darren Swinnerd 0 Nathan Grant 2
Brad Reeves 0 Scottie Rushton 2
Pam Clews 1 Jordan Mags 2
Sam Clews – Bye

Second Round

Darren Everette 2 Dave Hamshare 0
Kaz 2 Sharon Lees 0
Marc Thompson 2 Gill Breed 1
Mike O’Callaghan 0 Paul James 2
Matt Boxall 2 Skippy 0
Kai West 1 Harrison O’Brien2
Nathan Grant 0 Scottie Rushton 2
Jordan Mags 0 Sam Clews 2

Quarter Finals

Darren Everette 2 Kaz 0
Marc Thompson 0 Paul James 2
Matt Boxall 2 Harrison O’Brien 0
Scottie Rushton 2 Sam Clews 0

Semi Finals

Darren Everette 2 Paul James 0
Matt Boxall 2 Scottie Rushton 0

Final

Darren Everette 0 Matt Boxall 2